Home Mobile Forum News Cookbook FaceBook Us T-Shirts etc.: Europe/Worldwide. eBay Motorsport Links Advertising  
Site Partners: SpotterGuides  
Related Sites: Your Link Here  

Go Back   TenTenths Motorsport Forum > Saloon & Sportscar Racing > Sportscar & GT Racing > Predictions Competitions


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 26 Sep 2016, 19:37 (Ref:3675327)   #1
joeb
Race Official
Veteran
 
joeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
Baton Rouge, LA
Posts: 10,587
joeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
FRC 2016 - IMSA Round 12: Petit Le Mans

Oops, thought I already posted this.

Entry List

Schedule
joeb is online now  
Quote
Old 26 Sep 2016, 20:57 (Ref:3675354)   #2
Chiana
Veteran
 
Chiana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 9,777
Chiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Not DP
Q) #60 MSR
R) #2 ESM

LMPC

Q) #52 PR1
R) #54 CORE

GTE

Q) #912 CORE
R) #4 Corvette

GTD
Q) #63 Scuderia
R) #63 Scuderia
Chiana is offline  
Quote
Old 27 Sep 2016, 03:26 (Ref:3675433)   #3
joeb
Race Official
Veteran
 
joeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
Baton Rouge, LA
Posts: 10,587
joeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Proto
Q: 55
R: 31

PC
Q: 8
R: 8

GTLM
Q: 66
R:4

GTD
Q: 23
R: 48
joeb is online now  
Quote
Old 27 Sep 2016, 15:39 (Ref:3675516)   #4
FstrthnU
Veteran
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
United States
Boston, MA
Posts: 1,569
FstrthnU should be qualifying in the top 5 on the gridFstrthnU should be qualifying in the top 5 on the gridFstrthnU should be qualifying in the top 5 on the grid
Proto
Q: 60
R: 2

PC
Q: 52
R: 8

GTLM
Q: 67
R:4

GTD
Q: 6
R: 44
FstrthnU is offline  
Quote
Old 28 Sep 2016, 23:45 (Ref:3675801)   #5
Chiana
Veteran
 
Chiana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 9,777
Chiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chiana View Post
LMPC
Q) #52 PR1
R) #54 CORE
Change the winner to #52 as well, please.
Chiana is offline  
Quote
Old 29 Sep 2016, 07:24 (Ref:3675870)   #6
Accident
Veteran
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location:
Oregon
Posts: 882
Accident should be qualifying in the top 5 on the gridAccident should be qualifying in the top 5 on the gridAccident should be qualifying in the top 5 on the grid
P
Q: #55 Speedsource
R: #10 WTR

PC
Q: #8 Starworks
R: #8 Starworks

GTLM
Q: #3 Corvette
R: #3 Corvette

GTD
Q: #23 AJR
R: #6 Stevenson
Accident is offline  
Quote
Old 29 Sep 2016, 19:17 (Ref:3675980)   #7
Mekola
Veteran
 
Mekola's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Kiribati
Atlantis
Posts: 6,635
Mekola should be qualifying in the top 5 on the gridMekola should be qualifying in the top 5 on the gridMekola should be qualifying in the top 5 on the grid
P
Q: #55 Speedsource
R: #55 Speedsource

PC
Q: #54 CORE
R: #8 Starworks

GTLM
Q: #4 Corvette
R: #3 Corvette

GTD
Q: #23 AJR
R: #6 Stevenson
Mekola is offline  
Quote
Old 30 Sep 2016, 20:06 (Ref:3676164)   #8
J Jay
Veteran
 
J Jay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
United Kingdom
Manchester
Posts: 4,772
J Jay is going for a new world record!J Jay is going for a new world record!J Jay is going for a new world record!J Jay is going for a new world record!J Jay is going for a new world record!J Jay is going for a new world record!
P
Q: #55 Mazda
R: #31 AER

PC
Q: #8 Starworks
R: #52 PR1/Mathiasen

GTLM
Q: #66 Ford
R: #3 Corvette

GTD
Q: #48 PMR
R: #6 Stevenson
J Jay is offline  
__________________
It's not the height of the line that matters - it's the area underneath it.
Quote
Old 30 Sep 2016, 21:18 (Ref:3676174)   #9
joeb
Race Official
Veteran
 
joeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
Baton Rouge, LA
Posts: 10,587
joeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Hey Field, thanks for submitting your picks on time today, your strategy of waiting until after practice has worked beautifully. ROFL.
joeb is online now  
Quote
Old 1 Oct 2016, 00:13 (Ref:3676185)   #10
fieldodreams79
Veteran
 
fieldodreams79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
The Dirty South
Posts: 9,053
fieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Quote:
Originally Posted by joeb View Post
Hey Field, thanks for submitting your picks on time today, your strategy of waiting until after practice has worked beautifully. ROFL.
Oops
Q:
R: 5

PC
Q:
R: 20

GTLM
Q:
R: 3

GTD
Q:
R: 44
fieldodreams79 is offline  
__________________
"Knowing that it's in you and you never let it out
Is worse than blowing any engine or any wreck you'll ever have."
-Mike Cooley
Quote
Old 4 Oct 2016, 14:43 (Ref:3677218)   #11
joeb
Race Official
Veteran
 
joeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
Baton Rouge, LA
Posts: 10,587
joeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Congrats to Chiana for being the Petit round winner. He entered one round this year and took it!



NameQaulRaceTotal
Chiana6129135
FstrthnU9107116
J Jay0115115
joeb0111111
Accident0107107
fieldodreams790100100
Mekola09999
Alric8000
Beetle000
C6R Racing Fan000
Dyson Mazda000
Koenigsegg000
Pontlieue000
skycafe000
The Badger000
TheDude000
Victor_RO000
joeb is online now  
Quote
Old 4 Oct 2016, 14:46 (Ref:3677219)   #12
joeb
Race Official
Veteran
 
joeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
Baton Rouge, LA
Posts: 10,587
joeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Congrats to FstrthnU for being the IMSA FRC 2016 Champion!


NameDaySebLBLagDetWGMosLime RockRAVIRCOTAPLMTotal
FstrthnU10510810012210210711589120601141161258
joeb108126971108812211792102541091111236
Accident10399851169611312299109541171071220
J Jay12511384107011112881131481261151169
fieldodreams791171418511990120127011638991001152
skycafe112107879091114124721274811301085
Beetle119101102103930078118000714
Victor_RO1121088710592109000000613
Mekola1010100001210000099421
Dyson Mazda1211080000000000229
TheDude1081130000000000221
The Badger106930000000000199
Chiana00000000000135135
C6R Racing Fan11300000000000113
Alric800103000000000103
Pontlieue960000000000096
Koenigsegg920000000000092
joeb is online now  
Quote
Old 4 Oct 2016, 14:54 (Ref:3677221)   #13
fieldodreams79
Veteran
 
fieldodreams79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
The Dirty South
Posts: 9,053
fieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famefieldodreams79 will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Quote:
Originally Posted by joeb View Post
Congrats to Chiana for being the Petit round winner. He entered one round this year and took it!



NameQaulRaceTotal
Chiana6129135
FstrthnU9107116
J Jay0115115
joeb0111111
Accident0107107
fieldodreams790100100
Mekola09999
Alric8000
Beetle000
C6R Racing Fan000
Dyson Mazda000
Koenigsegg000
Pontlieue000
skycafe000
The Badger000
TheDude000
Victor_RO000
Hey look! I scored as many points as you did in qualy!
fieldodreams79 is offline  
__________________
"Knowing that it's in you and you never let it out
Is worse than blowing any engine or any wreck you'll ever have."
-Mike Cooley
Quote
Old 4 Oct 2016, 15:13 (Ref:3677228)   #14
joeb
Race Official
Veteran
 
joeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
Baton Rouge, LA
Posts: 10,587
joeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Quote:
Originally Posted by fieldodreams79 View Post
Hey look! I scored as many points as you did in qualy!
Indeed!

Also interesting for this race that 3 of the pole sitters won their class.
joeb is online now  
Quote
Old 4 Oct 2016, 16:55 (Ref:3677253)   #15
Chiana
Veteran
 
Chiana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 9,777
Chiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of FameChiana will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Quote:
Originally Posted by joeb View Post
Congrats to Chiana for being the Petit round winner. He entered one round this year and took it!
Sweet...

Thanks
Chiana is offline  
Quote
Reply

Bookmarks




Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FRC 2016 - IMSA Round 4: Laguna Seca joeb Predictions Competitions 12 6 May 2016 18:43
FRC 2016 - IMSA Round 3: Long Beach joeb Predictions Competitions 12 21 Apr 2016 03:55
FRC 2016 - IMSA Round 2: Sebring joeb Predictions Competitions 22 21 Mar 2016 18:49
FRC 2016 - IMSA Round 1: Daytona joeb Predictions Competitions 20 1 Feb 2016 15:50
FRC 2015 - IMSA Round 11: Petit joeb Predictions Competitions 16 15 Oct 2015 18:56


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3

All times are GMT. The time now is 13:29.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Original Website Copyright © 1998-2003 Craig Antil. All Rights Reserved.
Ten-Tenths Motorsport Forums Copyright © 2004-2018 Royalridge Computing. All Rights Reserved.