Home Mobile Forum News Cookbook FaceBook Us T-Shirts etc.: Europe/Worldwide. eBay Motorsport Links Advertising Live Chat  
Site Partners: SpotterGuides  
Related Sites: Your Link Here  

Go Back   TenTenths Motorsport Forum > Saloon & Sportscar Racing > Sportscar & GT Racing > Predictions Competitions


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 5 Mar 2015, 14:05 (Ref:3512082)   #1
joeb
Race Official
Veteran
 
joeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
Baton Rouge, LA
Posts: 10,183
joeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
FRC 2015 - IMSA Round 2: Sebring

Sebring is right around the corner, and this race has to be an improvement over last year right? Qualifying begins at 16:20 local track time on March 20th, so get your answers in by then! Good luck to all.



Schedule

Entry List

Track Info

Weather

Spotters Guides

Radio

Last edited by joeb; 12 Mar 2015 at 16:41.
joeb is offline  
Quote
Old 5 Mar 2015, 14:10 (Ref:3512085)   #2
joeb
Race Official
Veteran
 
joeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
Baton Rouge, LA
Posts: 10,183
joeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Proto
Q: 5 Action Express
R: 5 Action Express

PC
Q: 54 Core
R: 54 Core

GTLM
Q: 4 Corvette
R: 4 Corvette

GTD
Q: 33 Viper
R: 22 Alex Job
joeb is offline  
Quote
Old 6 Mar 2015, 04:15 (Ref:3512339)   #3
FstrthnU
Veteran
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
United States
Boston, MA
Posts: 1,569
FstrthnU should be qualifying in the top 5 on the gridFstrthnU should be qualifying in the top 5 on the gridFstrthnU should be qualifying in the top 5 on the grid
Proto
Q: 01 Ganassi
R: 60 Shank

PC
Q: 11 RSR
R: 54 Core

GTLM
Q: 3 Corvette
R: 4 Corvette

GTD
Q: 44 Magnus
R: 22 Alex Job
FstrthnU is offline  
Quote
Old 14 Mar 2015, 23:27 (Ref:3515263)   #4
Beetle
Veteran
 
Beetle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
United States
Dallas, TX
Posts: 2,337
Beetle is going for a new lap record!Beetle is going for a new lap record!Beetle is going for a new lap record!Beetle is going for a new lap record!Beetle is going for a new lap record!Beetle is going for a new lap record!
Forgot to get my predictions in for the Rolex 24, so here's my Sebring picks!

P:
Q: #57 Krohn
R: #5 Action Express

PC:
Q: #8 Starworks
R: #52 PR1/Mathiasen

GTLM:
Q: #62 Risi
R: #3 Corvette

GTD:
Q: #33 Viper
R: #63 Scuderia Corsa
Beetle is offline  
Quote
Old 15 Mar 2015, 15:26 (Ref:3515515)   #5
Salamus
Veteran
 
Salamus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Canada
Ontario
Posts: 1,638
Salamus should be qualifying in the top 3 on the gridSalamus should be qualifying in the top 3 on the gridSalamus should be qualifying in the top 3 on the gridSalamus should be qualifying in the top 3 on the grid
P
Q: 5 Action Express
R: 10 Wayne Taylor

PC
Q: 54 Core
R: 54 Core

GTLM
Q: 4 Corvette
R: 911 Porsche

GTD
Q: 93 Viper
R: 22 Alex Job
Salamus is offline  
__________________
Roger Penske to Paul Tracy about the Indy 500: "We both won it but I've got the trophy"
Quote
Old 17 Mar 2015, 13:32 (Ref:3516329)   #6
Brownj
Racer
 
Join Date: May 2013
United States
Georgia, US
Posts: 200
Brownj should be qualifying in the top 10 on the grid
P:
Q: #60 Michael Shank Racing
R: #01 Chip Ganassi Racing

PC:
Q: #11 RSR
R: #54 CORE

GTLM:
Q: #25 BMW
R: #17 Team Falken Tire

GTD:
Q: #007 TRG-AMR
R: #23 Team Seattle/Alex Job
Brownj is offline  
Quote
Old 18 Mar 2015, 15:55 (Ref:3516855)   #7
Richard117
Racer
 
Join Date: May 2013
Netherlands
Netherlands
Posts: 155
Richard117 should be qualifying in the top 10 on the grid
P
Q: #01 Chip Ganassi Racing
R: #90 VisitFlorida.com Racing

PC
Q: #11 RSR Racing
R: #8 Starworks Motorsport

GTLM
Q: #4 Corvette Racing
R: #62 Risi Competizione

GTD
Q: #48 Paul Miller Racing
R: #33 Riley Motorsports
Richard117 is offline  
Quote
Old 18 Mar 2015, 16:29 (Ref:3516864)   #8
Pontlieue
Racer
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 435
Pontlieue should be qualifying in the top 10 on the gridPontlieue should be qualifying in the top 10 on the grid
P:
Q: #60 Shank
R: #5 Action Express

PC:
Q: #11 RSR Racing
R: #11 RSR Racing

GTLM:
Q: #3 Corvette
R: #3 Corvette

GTD:
Q: #33 Riley Motorsports
R: #22 AJR
Pontlieue is offline  
Quote
Old 19 Mar 2015, 09:26 (Ref:3517038)   #9
Accident
Veteran
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location:
Oregon
Posts: 875
Accident should be qualifying in the top 5 on the gridAccident should be qualifying in the top 5 on the grid
P:
Q: #57 Krohn
R: #5 Action Express

PC:
Q: #8 Starworks
R: #54 CORE

GTLM:
Q: #912 Porsche
R: #4 Corvette

GTD:
Q: #33 Viper
R: #48 Paul Miller
Accident is offline  
Quote
Old 19 Mar 2015, 21:25 (Ref:3517254)   #10
J Jay
Veteran
 
J Jay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
United Kingdom
Manchester
Posts: 4,694
J Jay is going for a new world record!J Jay is going for a new world record!J Jay is going for a new world record!J Jay is going for a new world record!J Jay is going for a new world record!J Jay is going for a new world record!
P:
Q: #60 MSR
R: #5 AER

PC:
Q: #11 RSR
R: #54 Core

GTLM:
Q: #911 Porsche
R: #3 Corvette

GTD:
Q: #33 Riley
R: #48 PMR
J Jay is offline  
__________________
It's not the height of the line that matters - it's the area underneath it.
Quote
Old 20 Mar 2015, 15:27 (Ref:3517468)   #11
Koenigsegg
Veteran
 
Join Date: May 2012
Netherlands
Netherlands
Posts: 594
Koenigsegg should be qualifying in the top 10 on the grid
P
Q: #57 Krohn Racing
R: #5 Action Express Racing

PC
Q: #54 CORE autosport
R: #16 BAR1 Motorsports

GTLM
Q: #25 BMW Team RLL
R: #25 BMW Team RLL

GTD
Q: #23 Team Seattle/Alex Job Racing
R: #33 Riley Motorsports
Koenigsegg is offline  
Quote
Old 20 Mar 2015, 15:38 (Ref:3517469)   #12
Victor_RO
Veteran
 
Victor_RO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Romania
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Posts: 6,173
Victor_RO is going for a new world record!Victor_RO is going for a new world record!Victor_RO is going for a new world record!Victor_RO is going for a new world record!Victor_RO is going for a new world record!Victor_RO is going for a new world record!Victor_RO is going for a new world record!Victor_RO is going for a new world record!
P
Q: #60 MSR Ligier
R: #5 AEX DP

PC
Q: #16 BAR1
R: #8 Starworks

GTLM
Q: #4 Pratt&Miller Corvette
R: #17 Falken Tire Porsche

GTD
Q: #33 Riley Viper
R: #63 Scuderia Corsa Ferrari
Victor_RO is offline  
__________________
When in doubt? C4.
Quote
Old 20 Mar 2015, 15:54 (Ref:3517472)   #13
skycafe
Race Official
Veteran
 
skycafe's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
United States
Water on three sides
Posts: 3,333
skycafe has a real shot at the podium!skycafe has a real shot at the podium!skycafe has a real shot at the podium!skycafe has a real shot at the podium!skycafe has a real shot at the podium!
P1
Pole 57 Krohn Ligier
Win 5 Action Mustang Corvette

PC
Pole 54 Core
Win 54 Core

GTLM
Pole 24 RLL BMW
Win 4 Corvette

GTD
Pole 33 Viper
Win 44 Possum Mobile (Magnus) Porsche :-)

Enjoy the race held in the land of bikinis, beer and sun, and best of luck to all.
skycafe is online now  
__________________
You live and learn. At any rate, you live.
Douglas Adams
Quote
Old 20 Mar 2015, 20:16 (Ref:3517585)   #14
Disraeli Eers
Racer
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
United States
Parkersburg, WV
Posts: 123
Disraeli Eers should be qualifying in the top 5 on the gridDisraeli Eers should be qualifying in the top 5 on the grid
P
Q: #60 Shank
R: #10 Corvette

PC
Q: Missed
R: #8 Starworks

GTLM
Q: Missed
R: #25 BMW

GTD
Q: Missed
R: #33 Viper
Disraeli Eers is offline  
Quote
Old 25 Mar 2015, 01:19 (Ref:3519213)   #15
joeb
Race Official
Veteran
 
joeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
United States
Baton Rouge, LA
Posts: 10,183
joeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Famejoeb will be entering the Motorsport Hall of Fame
Round Results

Congrats to Beetle for being this rounds winner. People did pretty well in the P, PC, and GTLM categories but only brownj picked the GTD winner.

Round Results
NameQaulRaceTotal
Beetle6135141
J Jay3128131
Victor_RO6121127
Brownj0125125
Accident9115124
Pontlieue3119122
joeb3113116
skycafe6109115
Salmus0114114
Richard1170110110
Koenigsegg3104107
Disraili Eers0103103
FstrthnU09696
Chiana000
TheDude000
TRspitfirefan000

Season Results
NameDaySebLBLagDetWGMosIndRAVIRCOTAPLMTotal
joeb131116          247
Accident119124          243
Pontlieue118122          240
Brownj111125          236
skycafe116115          231
J Jay94131          225
Disraili Eers119103          222
Victor_RO93127          220
Salmus101114          215
Richard117104110          214
FstrthnU10896          204
Koenigsegg95107          202
Beetle0141          141
TheDude1030          103
TRspitfirefan980          98
Chiana930          93
joeb is offline  
Quote
Reply

Bookmarks




Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FRC 2015 - IMSA Round 1: Daytona 24 joeb Predictions Competitions 31 3 Mar 2015 17:39
FRC 2013 - ALMS Round 1: Sebring joeb Predictions Competitions 24 28 Mar 2013 17:16
FRC 2012 - Round 1: The 12 Hours of Sebring joeb Predictions Competitions 37 27 Mar 2012 14:12
'09 FRC Round 1 Sebring HORNDAWG Predictions Competitions 39 26 Mar 2009 22:15
FRC Round 1: Sebring 12 Hours jhansen Predictions Competitions 51 17 Mar 2008 04:26


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3

All times are GMT. The time now is 00:40.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Original Website Copyright © 1998-2003 Craig Antil. All Rights Reserved.
Ten-Tenths Motorsport Forums Copyright © 2004-2018 Royalridge Computing. All Rights Reserved.